Antifoam pe-L Quick Details
Chemical Name: Antifoam pe-L
Molecular Formula: C10H22O3
Molecular Weight: 190.27988
Appearance: Colorless clear liquid
Antifoam pe-L Typical Properties
|Colour to Hazen||≤50|
|Appearance||Colorless clear liquid|
Antifoam pe-L Usage
1. It has an emollient that is smooth and has an excellent antiperspirant activity. Especially suitable for direct antiperspirant, deodorant and skin care products.
2. It is a highly polar, high viscosity cosmetic grease with a very low pour point, a very smooth skin feel, a highly effective wetting and dispersing agent for toners and pigments.
3. Polyether defoamer. The product has three different viscosities and molecular weights, namely PE-H (polyether high), PE-M (polyether media) and PE-L (polyether low). Due to its surface activity, the product is used as a non-volatile defoamer in a variety of systems. It is characterized by its very low cytotoxicity and is therefore useful for bacterial and cell culture.
Antifoam pe-L Packaging and Shipping
25kgs drum, or customized.
Antifoam pe-L Storage
Notes: Keep stored in cool, dry conditions in well sealed containers.
Do you have questions about our products? We Wanna Hear From You!