Retinyl acetate Quick Details
PRODUCT NAME: Retinol Acetate
OTHER NAME: Vitamin A Acetate
INCI NAME: Retinol Acetate
CAS No.: 127-47-9
MOLECULAR FORMULA: C22H32O2
MOLECULAR WEIGHT: 328.5
This product is one kind of liposoluble vitamins. It can adjust the growth and health of the epidermic histiocyte. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin. It also can promote cell metabolism and dispel wrinkles.
Retinyl acetate Specification
|Characters||Straw yellow crystal|
|Solubility||Can easily soluble in aether, chloroform, hexahydrobenzene, cann’t soluble in water|
|Microbiological Test||Bacteria: ≤300CPU|
Retinyl acetate Usage
It can be used in many kinds of cosmetics. The addition temperature is at about 60℃.
Retinyl acetate Packaging
Packing in carton, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag.
Packing in paper drum, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag or 20kg plastic bag.
Retinyl acetate Storage
Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Do you have questions about our products? We Wanna Hear From You!