Description

1-Naphthalene acetic acid Quick Details

Chemical Name: 1-Naphthalene acetic acid
CAS No.:86-87-3
EINECS No.:209-475-0
Molecular Formula:C12H10O2
Chemical Structure: 1 naphthalene acetic acid chemical structure
Formula Weight:186.21
Assay:98%
Other Name:1-Naphthylacetic acid;α-Naphthaleneacetic acid;NAA
Applications:Used as plant growth hormone, also used in organic synthesis

1-Naphthalene acetic acid Typical Properties

Item Specifications Results
Appearance White powder conforms
A-naphthaleneacetic acid(NAA) 98%min 98.16%
Melting Point(℃) 126-130 127-128
Residues after Ignition 0.1%max 0.06%
Loss on drying 0.5%max 0.3%


1-Naphthalene acetic acid Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld:

  • Paper drums, 25 kg

 1-naphthalene acetic acid packaging

1-Naphthalene acetic acid Storage

Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

 1-naphthalene acetic acid storing

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

1-naphthalene acetic acid manufacturer

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia

 

Inquire Now