3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde CAS 100-83-4

Home>Products>Fine Chemicals>3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde CAS 100-83-4

3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde CAS 100-83-4

Assay: ≥99%
Appearance: White or almost white crystalline power
Capacity: 40tons/year
Packaging: paper drum, 25kg
Sample: available

Category:

Description

3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde Quick Details

Chemical Name:3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde
CAS No.:100-83-4
EINECS No.:202-892-9
Molecular Formula:C7H6O2
Chemical Structure:3 Hydroxybenzaldehyde chemical structure
Formula Weight:122.12
Assay:≥99%
Other Names:m-Aldehydophenol
Sample:available
Applications:3-hydroxybenzaldehyde as an intermediates, mainly used in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, spices, dyes.It can also be used for fungicides, photographic emulsifier, nickel-plated gloss agent.

3-HydroxybenzaldehydeTypical Properties

Appearance White or almost white crystalline power
Content ≥99%
Melting point 102~104℃
Water ≤1.0%


3-HydroxybenzaldehydePackaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld:

  •  paper drum, 25kg

3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde Applications

3-hydroxybenzaldehyde as an intermediates, mainly used in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, spices, dyes.It can also be used for fungicides, photographic emulsifier, nickel-plated gloss agen

3-Hydroxybenzaldehyde Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

3 Hydroxybenzaldehyde why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia