4-Hydroxy TEMPO CAS 2226-96-2

Home>Products>Fine Chemicals>4-Hydroxy TEMPO CAS 2226-96-2

4-Hydroxy TEMPO CAS 2226-96-2

Assay: 99.8%

Appearance: Dark Orange flakes

Capacity: 1000tons/year

Packaging: 25kg/fiber drum

Sample: available

Category:

Description

4-Hydroxy-TEMPO Quick Details

Chemical Name:4-Hydroxy-TEMPO
CAS No.: 2226-96-2
EINECS No.: 218-760-9
Molecular Formula: C9H18NO2
Chemical Structure:4-hydroxy-tempo chemical structure
Formula Weight:172.24
Assay: 99%
Other Names: 4-Hydroxy-2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-piperidinooxy
Sample:available
Applications: polymerization inhibitor,catalyst

4-Hydroxy-TEMPO Typical Properties

Item Specifications Results
Appearance Orange red flakes Confirms
Ash 0.10% max 0.06
Assay 99.0% min .(GC) 99.7%
Melting point 70.0~72.0℃ 70.8℃
Water content 0.50% max 0.35%
Solubility Should be soluble in acid water And other organic solvent Confirm
Ph value 8-11 9.5


4-Hydroxy-TEMPO Packaging and Shipping

  • Packaged material in paper drums,25kg

4-Hydroxy-TEMPO Storage

Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.
Recommended storage temperature: 2 – 8 °C.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

Why Choose Us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia