Description

Ambroxide cosmetic grade

 Ambroxide Appearance

Ambroxide cosmetic grade Quick Details 

Chemical Name: Ambroxide

CAS No.:6790-58-5

EINECS No.:229-861-2

Molecular Formula:C16H28O

Chemical Structure:Ambroxide Structure

Assay:99%min

Sample:available

Ambroxide cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Product Name Five star CAS No 6790-58-5 Ambroxan,Ambroxide
Keyword Ambroxide & Ambroxan
CAS No. 6790-58-5
Color White
Appearance Crystalline powder
Specification  99%
EINECS No. 229-861-2
Application Cosmetics-Perfume & Food

 

Ambroxide cosmetic grade Applications

It has strong, special amber flavor. Used in high-grade perfumes and cosmetics, because it is not irritating to the human body, no allergic reactions to animals, so it is very suitable for skin, hair and fabric perfumes. It is often used in perfumed soap, talcum powder, cream and shampoo. The general dosage is 0.1%-0.2%. Fresh distilled purified products have a less prominent aroma. When diluted into 10% alcohol and exposed to the air for a period of time, the aroma becomes softer and more mellow and elegant. This product has an outstanding aroma-fixing effect, which can greatly improve the diffusion and permeability of the essence. The effect of promotion and enhancement has been carried out from the beginning to the end of the fragrance.

Ambroxide cosmetic grade  Packaging and Shipping

Packaging: 25kg Drum.

Ambroxide Package

Ambroxide cosmetic grade Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.