Ascorbyl Glucoside powder
Ascorbyl Glucoside powder Quick Details
Ascorbyl Glucoside powder Typical Properties
|Appearance||White crystalline powder|
|Clarity of water solution||Transpency,colorless,nonesuspended matters|
|Specific optical rotation||【α】D20=+186~188°|
|Free ascorbic acid||≤0.1%|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%|
Use of Ascorbyl Glucoside powder
Ascorbyl glucoside powder is mainly used in high-grade cosmetics as a skin lightening agent and whitening agent.
Ascorbyl glucoside powder is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure and it is a good VC derivative.
The experiment proves that AA2G not only overcomes the shortcoming that VC is easily oxidized and unstable, but also has excellent stability under the condition of heat, oxygen and metal ions, and retains the normal activity of VC. The role of the skin, the slow release of vitamin C, can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin, reduce color, reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has a bright skin, anti-oxidation, anti-aging skin, play a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products.
Ascorbyl Glucoside powder Packaging and Shipping
Aluminum foil bag, 1 kg;
Paper fiber drum, 25 kgs;
Ascorbyl Glucoside powder Storage
Notes: Must store away from oxidizing agents, shield from light.
Keep stored in cool, dry conditions in well sealed containers.