Benzimidazole

Benzimidazole

Assay: 99.7%
Appearance: White powder
Capacity: 5000MT per year
Packaging: 25kg /drum
Sample: available 200G

Category:

Description

Benzimidazole Quick Details

Chemical Name:Benzimidazole
CAS No.:51-17-2
EINECS No.:200-081-4
Molecular Formula:C7H6N2
Chemical Structure:benzimidazole chemical structure
Formula Weight:118.14
Assay:≥99%
Other Names:1,3-BENZODIAZOLE
Sample:available
Applications:Benzimidazole can be used as pesticide intermediates,Fungicide intermediates and triazole fungicides.

Benzimidazole Typical Properties

Appearance white crystal
Assay ≥99.0 %
Moisture ≤0.5%
Residue on Ignition ≤0.2%


Benzimidazole Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld:

  •  drum, 25kg

Benzimidazole Applications

Benzimidazolecan be used as pesticide intermediates,Fungicide intermediates and triazole fungicides.

Benzimidazole Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

benzimidazole storing

Customers of Zhonglan Industry 

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

benzimidazole why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia

 

Inquire Now