Beta Cyclodextrin CAS7585-39-9

Home>Products>Fine Chemicals>Beta Cyclodextrin CAS7585-39-9

Beta Cyclodextrin CAS7585-39-9

Assay: 96.0-102.0%
Appearance: white crystal powder odorless
Capacity: 1000tons/year
Packaging: 20kgs/carton
Sample: available

Category:

Description

Beta Cyclodextrin Quick Details

Chemical Name:  Beta Cyclodextrin
CAS No.:7585-39-9
EINECS No.:231-493-2
Molecular Formula:C42H70O35
Chemical Structure:beta cyclodextrin chemical structure
Formula Weight:1134.98
Assay: 96-102%
Other Names:beta-cycloamylose;beta-cycloheptaamylose;betadex;beta-dextrin;Cycloamyloses;Cyclodextrins;Cycloglucans;cycloheptaglucan
Applications:Pharmaceutical excipients,food additives

Beta Cyclodextrin Typical Properties

Item SPECIFICATION
Appearance White crystal powder odorless
Content 96.0-102.0%
pH 5.0-8.0
Heavy metals ≤10ppm
Germ ≤1000cfu/g
Mould ≤100cfu/g

BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN Usage

1.Used as embedding agent for vitamins and spices (microcapsule agent); processing aid; stabilizer.
2.It is widely used in the separation of organic compounds and in organic synthesis, as well as pharmaceutical auxiliary materials and food additives.
4.In food manufacturing, it is mainly used to eliminate peculiar smell, improve the stability of flavors and pigments, and enhance emulsification and moisture resistance.
5.To improve the taste of food, it is a good stabilizer and flavoring agent for the pharmaceutical, food, and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

Application:
Fragrance and fragrance, health care products, printing and dyeing, food, medicine, veterinary medicine industry,and so on.

Beta Cyclodextrin Packaging and Shipping

Packaged material in PP bags,20kg.

Beta Cyclodextrin Storage

Minimize dust generation and accumulation. Do not get in eyes, on skin, or on
clothing. Do not ingest or inhale. Use with adequate ventilation.
Store in a cool, dry place. Store in a tightly closed container.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

beta cyclodextrin manufacturer

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia