Description

Coconut oil monoethanolamide

coconut oil monoethanolamide Appearance

Coconut oil monoethanolamide Quick Details 

Chemical Name:Coconut oil monoethanolamide

CAS No.: 68140-00-1

EINECS No.:268-770-2

Molecular Formula: C14H29NO2

Coconut oil monoethanolamide Typical Properties

Items Specifications
Appearance White to yellowish flaky solid
Melting Point 70±5
Purity 99.0% min
Amine value(ppm) 20
PH 8.0~10.0

 

Coconut oil monoethanolamide Applications

This product is used as thickener, detergent, rheological regulator, foaming agent and foaming agent in pearlescent shampoo, bath liquid, hand washing agent, laundry liquid, soap, ointment, etc. It is often used to prepare pearlescent detergent and raw material for synthesis of amide surfactant.

Coconut oil monoethanolamide  Packaging and Shipping

25KG Bag or customization

Coconut oil monoethanolamide Storage

Stored in cool and dry place,keep the seal clean.