Description

Dibutyl Maleate Quick Details

Chemical Name:Dibutyl Maleate
CAS No.:105-76-0
EINECS No.:203-328-4
Molecular Formula: C12H20O4
Chemical Structure:dibutyl maleate chemical structure
Formula Weight:228.28
Assay: 99%
Other Names:DBM;maleic acid di-n-butyl ester
Sample: available
Applications:Used as the plasticizer, adhesives and also used as the material of synthetic resin, coating.

Dibutyl Maleate Typical Properties

Test Item Technical Specification
Appearance Colorless Clear Liquid
Purity ≥99.0%
acidity ≤0.15
Flash Point(open) ≥130
Chroma(Pt-Co) ≤30
density 0.995±0.002


Dibutyl Maleate Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:

  • iron drums/plastic drums, 200 kg
  • IBC drums,1MT
  • ISO-tanker,23MT
  • Liquid container,22MT

dibutyl maleate packaging

Dibutyl Maleate Applications

Used as the plasticizer, adhesives and the material of synthetic resin, coating.
Also used in synthetic resin, construction anticorrosion materials, soles slurry additives, can be used instead of acrylic ester and butyl acetate.

Dibutyl Maleate Storage

Keep container tightly closed and store in a cool, dry and well-ventilated
place. Store locked up.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

dibutyl maleate manufacturer

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia