Description

 Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade

Ethyl Paraben Appearance

Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade Quick Details

Chemical Name: Ethyl Paraben
CAS No.:  120-47-8
Molecular Fomula:  C9H10O3
Chemical Structure:Ethyl paraben Structure
Molecular weight: 166.18 g/mol
Appearance:white powder
Assay: 98%-102%

Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Items Specifications
Appearance white powder
Purity (in dry basis), % 98-102
Melting point, ℃ 115-118
Loss on drying, % ≤0.5
Residue on ignition, % ≤0.1
Acidity up to standard
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid and salicylic acid up to standard
Solubility easily soluble in alcohol, ether and acetone, lightly soluble in water

 

Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade Application

The product is mainly used as preservative for organic synthesis, drugs, cosmetics, feeds and food industry.

Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping 

25kg/fiber drum,plastic bag,or on demand

Ethyl paraben cosmetic grade Storage

Should be preserved in cool and dry place sealed. shelf life is 36 months.

Inquire Now