Description

Flumethrin Quick Details

Chemical Name:Flumethrin
CAS No.:69770-45-2
EINECS No.:274-110-4
Molecular Formula: C28H22Cl2FNO3
Chemical Structure:flumethrin chemical structure
Formula Weight:510.38
Assay: 95%
Other Names:cyano(4-fluoro-3-phenoxyphenyl)methyl
3-[2-chloro-2-(4-chlorophenyl)ethenyl]-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate
Sample: available
Applications:Used as pesticides intermediate.

Flumethrin Typical Properties

Test Item Technical Specification
Appearance Brown Viscous Liquid
Flumethrin ≥92%
Water ≤0.5
PH 4.0-7.5
Residue On Ignition ≤0.15
Heavy Metals(As Pb) ≤20(Ppm)


Flumethrin Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:

  • iron drums, 25 kg

flumethrin packaging

Flumethrin Storage

Keep out of reach of children. Store away from food, drink or animal feeding C.Keep away from heat or stuffs.
To maintain product quality, store below 30 moisture. This material is a Schedule 6 poison and must be stored, handled and used in accordance with the relevant regulations.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

flumethrin why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia