Isopropyl Myristate cas 110-27-0
Isopropyl Myristate Quick Details
Isopropyl Myristate Typical Properties
|Appearance||Colorless or yellowish oily liquid.|
Isopropyl Myristate Usage
As a cosmetics deep agent and skin moisturizer, penetrant.
It has excellent penetration, moisturizing and softening effect on the skin, and is used for emulsifiers and moisturizers for cosmetics.
It can be used in cosmetics such as sol product, hair conditioner, skin cream, sunscreen and shaving cream.
Isopropyl Myristate Packaging and Shipping
Plastic Drum，175 kg
Isopropyl Myristate Storage
Keep container dry. Keep in a cool place. Ground all equipment containing material. Keep container tightly closed. Keep in a cool, well-ventilated place. Combustible materials should be stored away from extreme heat and away from strong oxidizing agents.
Learn how to get free SAMPLES and product QUOTES (price discount, MSDS, COA etc) that I only tell with my best friends.