Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade
Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade Quick Details
Chemical Name:Isopropyl Palmitate;palmitic acid isopropyl ester; Synonyms:IPP
CAS No.: 142-91-6
Molecular Fomula: C19H38O2
Appearance: Colorless or yellowish oily liquid.
Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade Typical Properties
|Appearance||Colorless or yellowish oily liquid.|
Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade Usage
It is widely used in medicine industry and cosmetics industry.
It is used for cream, lipstick, facial cleanser and bath liquid, with a fine, bright and non-greasy cream.
As a cosmetic solvent and skin moisturizer and osmotic agent, isoproterate palmitate can be used in products such as sol products, bath oil, hair conditioner, skin cream, sunscreen, shaving cream, etc.
Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping
Plastic Drum，175 kg
Isopropyl Palmitate cosmetic grade Storage
Keep container dry. Keep in a cool place. Ground all equipment containing material. Keep container tightly closed. Keep in a cool, well-ventilated place. Combustible materials should be stored away from extreme heat and away from strong oxidizing agents.