Lauroyl Glutamic acid
Lauroyl Glutamic acid Quick Details
INCI Name: Lauroyl Glutamic acid
Other name: LGA
Lauroyl Glutamic acid Typical Properties
|Acid Value (mgkoh/g)||285-360|
Lauroyl Glutamic acid Application
Lauroyl Glutamic acid is hypo-allergenic,non-comedogenic and also environmental friendly for the highly biodegrabable property.It is very soft,providing extra mildness to the skin with good foamablity and also has better hard water resistance.It can be used in a variety of skin cleaning applications including body care,facial care,baby care.It can be used for the amino transparent soap,amino acid facial cleanser, cleansing cream,etc.
Sodium Isethionate Packaging and Shipping
25kg paper barrel,25kg paper plastic compound bag
Sodium Isethionate Storage
Be stored in cool,dry,and ventilated storage,free from heat or sunlight and free from toxic and harmful foods.Be protected with pall on delivery,keep free from rain moisture,toxic,and harmful goods.