Description

N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide Quick Details

Chemical Name:N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide
CAS No.:110-26-9
EINECS No.:203-750-9
Molecular Formula:C7H10N2O2
Chemical Structure:N,N'-Methylenebisacrylamide chemical structure
Formula Weight:154.17
Assay:98%min
Other Names: n,n’-methylenebis(2-propenamide)
Sample:available
Applications:It can be used for photosensitive nylon and photosensitive plastic raw materials, building grouting materials, but also for photography, printing, plate making.

N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide Typical Properties

Appearance White power Conform
Content ≥98% 98.3%
Water insoluble ≤0.5% 0.4%
Inorganic sulfates ≤0.5% 0.45%


N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld:

  • Drum, 25kg
  • Bag, 25kg

N,N'-Methylenebisacrylamide Drum, 25kg and Bag, 25kg

N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide Applications

It can be used for photosensitive nylon and photosensitive plastic raw materials, building grouting materials, but also for photography, printing, plate making.

N,N’-Methylenebisacrylamide Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

N,N'-Methylenebisacrylamide why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia