Oleanolic Acid Quick Details
INCI Name: Oleanolic Acid
Botanical Source:Hemsleya Chinensis Cogn.
Oleanolic Acid Typical Properties
|Appearance||Off-white to white powder|
|Particle Size||NLT 95% pass 80 mesh|
|Loss on Drying||≤5.0%|
|Residue on Ignition||≤1.0%|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000cfu/g|
|-Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g|
Oleanolic Acid Application
Oleanolic Acid has a certain surface activity and assists in the stability of the emulsion;
The antibacterial property of Oleanolic Acid, combined with its inhibition of 5a-reductase activity, can be used for the prevention and treatment of acne, which can be used in hair water to penetrate into hair growth and reduce gray hair;
Oleanolic Acid can promote the production of collagen, can reduce the decomposition of elastin, and has the effect of anti-aging and anti-wrinkle;
Oleanolic Acid can also be used as a moisturizer and for external use to lose weight.
Oleanolic Acid Packaging and Shipping
Oleanolic Acid Storage
Attention to avoid light, sealed, moisture-proof preservation.Shelf life: two years.