Description

Paraformaldehyde Quick Details 

Chemical Name: Paraformaldehyde
CAS No.: 30525-89-4
EINECS No.:200-001-8
Molecular Formula: C3H6O3X2
Formula Weight:90.08
Assay: 95%
Other Names:Aldacide, Flo-Mor, Formagene, Paraform;
Polyoxymethylene; Triformol; Trioxymethylene
Sample: available
Applications:Used in organic chemical industry, synthetic resin and  pharmaceutical industry,;also used as a sterilizing agent.

Paraformaldehyde Typical Properties

Item Specifications
Appearance White Powder or granule
Formaldehyde Content 95.00%Min
Formate Content 0.03%Max
Ash 0.03%Max
PH(10g/L water) 4-7


Paraformaldehyde Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld

  • bags,25kg/500kg

paraformaldehyde packaging

Paraformaldehyde Storage

Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Keep container tightly closed and sealed until ready for use. Avoid all possiblesources of ignition (spark or flame).

paraformaldehyde storing

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

paraformaldehyde why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia