PEG-6 GTCC Quick Details
Chemical Name: PEG-6 GTCC
CAS No.: 52504-24-2
Molecular formula: C54H94O35
Synonyms: Softigen 767
INCI Name: PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
PEG-6 GTCC Typical Properties
|Appearance||Colorless to pale yellow liquid|
PEG-6 GTCC Application
- It is recommended to be used as a fat-reducing agent in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. It locks in the lipid component, improves the softness of the skin, and especially improves the problem of easy defatting of the skin after cleansing.
- In the water-alcohol formula, such as aftershave and medical gel, can play a role in preventing skin contraction.
- Used in milk lotion, cleansing products, can replace water-soluble lanolin as a carrier and solubilizer of essence, essential oil, volatile crystalline substances and active ingredients.
- It is widely used in liquid laundry products in many formulations, especially high-level surfactant formulations, which can effectively reduce the viscosity of the system.
- In the field of dermatology, is used as a treatment of scalp disease, it can soften the annoying peeling, and thus improve the medical effect. It has good water solubility and is suitable for the treatment of skin peeling under the hair.
- Used in makeup remover, as a surfactant, it can dissolve a variety of oils, can make the makeup easily fall off, good makeup remover effect.
PEG-6 GTCC Packaging and Shipping
18kg/Drum; 25kg/Drum; 220kg/Drum
PEG-6 GTCC Storage
This product should be stored in a dark, clean, cool, dry place, sealed and stored. Shelf life is 2 years.