Home>Products>Cosmetic raw materials>Humectant>PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate CAS 68201-46-7

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate CAS 68201-46-7

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow transparent liquid

Capacity: 10000tons per year

Packaging: 25KG Drum/ 200KG DRUM

Sample: available

Category:

Description

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Details
Product name: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
CAS NO:68201-46-7
EINECS No: 614-376-4
Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow transparent liquid

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Typical Properties

TESTS  SPECIFICATIONS
Physical state(20℃) Pale yellow to yellow transparent liquid
Colour(APHA) 0-100
Odor Slight characteristic odour
Acid value(mgKOH/g) 0-5
Saponification(mgKOH/g)   90-100
Iodine value(g/100g) 0-5
Freezing point(℃) <0
Water content(%)   0-0.5
Heavy metal content(ppm) 0-20

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Usage
1.peg 7 glycerin coconut oil ester is a kind of hydrophilic moisturizer prepared by natural oil and ethylene oxide. It can be used in surfactant system to supplement oil, fat rich additive, small influence on foam, can replace water-soluble wool. As oil soluble in transparent products, it can maintain oil balance of skin and hair, reduce dryness and increase lubrication of skin and hair. Suitable for all kinds of bath and water agent products.

2.Widely used in shampoo, bath liquid facial cleanser, foam bath lotion and other personal cleaning products.

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Packaging and Shipping
Packing: 25KG Drum/ 200KG DRUM.

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Storage
1. stored in a clean and dry place, attention should be paid to sealed storage. Pay attention to moisture-proof, waterproof, heat-proof, strictly prohibited with strong oxidants mixed.

2. storage and transportation should be moisture-proof, heat-proof, waterproof. It is forbidden to put together with strong oxidants such as nitric acid, potassium permanganate, etc. Storage and transportation in accordance with general flammable chemicals.