Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate
Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate Details
Chemical Name: Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate
CAS No.: 63705-03-3
Molecular Formula: C39H80O7
Appearance: Light yellow to colorless liquid
Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate Typical Properties
|Appearance||Light yellow to colorless liquid|
|Acid value(mg KOH/g)||≤12|
|Saponification value(mg KOH/g)||40-60|
|Residue on ignition||≤1.5%|
Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate Usage
- As a daily chemical raw material, it has the functions of emulsification, stabilization, dispersion, separation and viscosity control.
- It has a wide range of applications in medicine, petroleum, textiles, coatings, etc.
- In cosmetics, it is mainly used in cream cosmetics, facial cleanser, soap, shampoo, lipstick, as an emulsifier, dispersant, wetting agent, solubilizer and stabilizer, which can significantly improve product quality.
- It is non-irritating to human skin and hair and has high safety.
Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate Packaging and Shipping
Polyglyceryl 10 diisostearate Storage
Sealed and stored in cool dry ventilated place