Appearance: Light yellow to colorless liquid
Capacity: Make To Order
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Details
Chemical Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
CAS No.: 34406-66-1
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow viscous liquid
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Typical Properties
|Appearance||Colorless to light yellow viscous liquid|
|Residue on Ignition||1.5%|
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Usage
Widely used in food, cosmetics, textile, leather and other industries. For example, it can be used as a high-efficiency emulsifier and dispersant in cosmetics such as cleansing lotion, cleansing milk and makeup remover.
Polyglycerol laurate has strong resistance to bacteria, mold and yeast, so it has antibacterial effect. It can replace sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives in use, making the products more natural and healthy.
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Packaging and Shipping
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Storage
Stored in a cool dry ventilated place