Description

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate

 

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate Quick Details

Chemical Name: Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate
CAS No.: 148618-57-9

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquicaprylate

Appearance: Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid

 

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate Typical Properties

ITEM STANDARD
Appearance Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
Chroma(APHA) 0-100
Freezing point(℃) <0
Acid value(mgKOH/g) 0-1.5
Saponification value(mgKOH/g) 225-250

 

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate Application

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate can be used as an emulsifier or solubilizer in cleansing oils, soaps, shampoos, facial cleansers, etc. It is non-irritating to human skin and hair and has high safety.

  1. Excellent emulsifiability and enthalpy solubility make it a cleansing oil with excellent solubilization.
  2. Contains no epoxy, raw material source, green safe, no irritation to the skin.
  3. Good compatibility with oil esters.

 

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate Packaging and Shipping 

17kg/Drum; 190kg/Drum

 

Polyglyceryl-2Sesquicaparylate Storage

This product should be stored in a dark, clean, cool, dry place, sealed and stored. Shelf time is 2 years.

Contact Us Now!

We will usually contact you within 24 hours. You could also call us (+86-531-82956570) during working hours ( 8:30 am to 5:45 pm UTC+8 Mon.~Sat. ) or use the website live chat to get prompt reply.