Description

 Propyl paraben cosmetic grade

Propyl Paraben Appearance 

Propyl paraben cosmetic grade Quick Details

Chemical Name: Propyl Paraben
CAS No.: 94-13-3
Molecular Fomula:  C10H12O3
Chemical Structure:Propyl Paraben Structure
Molecular weight: 180.20 g/mol
Appearance:white powder
Assay: 98-102

Propyl paraben cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Items Specifications
Appearance white powder
Purity (in dry basis), % 98-102
Melting point, ℃ 96~99
Loss on drying, % ≤0.5
Residue on ignition, % ≤0.1
Acidity up to standard
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid and salicylic acid up to standard
Solubility easily soluble in alcohol, ether and acetone, lightly soluble in water

 

Propyl paraben cosmetic grade Application

The product is mainly used as preservative for organic synthesis, drugs, cosmetics, and feeds.

Propyl paraben cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping 

25kg/fiber drum,plastic bag,or on demand

ETHYL PARABEN packaging2

Propyl paraben cosmetic grade Storage

Should be preserved in cool and dry place sealed. shelf life is 36 months.

Contact Us Now!

We will usually contact you within 24 hours. You could also call us (+86-531-82956570) during working hours ( 8:30 am to 5:45 pm UTC+8 Mon.~Sat. ) or use the website live chat to get prompt reply.