Description

 Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade

SODIUM SARCOSINATE

Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade Quick Details

Chemical Name: Sarcosine Sodiu
CAS No.: 4316-73-8
Molecular Fomula:C3H6NNaO2
Chemical Structure:SODIUM SARCOSINATE分子式
Molecular weight:111.08
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
Assay:40%

Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Item Specifications
Content 40%-42%
Ammonia 100ppmMax
HCN 10ppmMax
Colour 300Max
Formaldehyde 100ppmMax
MIDA 5.0%Max
PH (50g/L,25℃) 12Min
Loss on drying 51.5%-58.0%
Heavy Metals 10ppmMax

 

Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade Usage

It is used in the production of n-acyl-amino acid, which is used as an advanced skin cream, toothpaste and shampoo, as well as advanced medical soap and cosmetics.
It is also used as a fast dyestuff agent, anti-rust agent for lubricating oil, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, antistatic agents, soft processing agents and biochemical reagents.

Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping 

Drum,240 kg
IBC-drum,1.2mt

SODIUM SARCOSINATE packaging

Sarcosine Sodium Salt cosmetic grade Storage

Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Do not store above 25°C (77°F).

Inquire Now