Sarcosine sodium salt
Sarcosine sodium salt Quick Details
Sarcosine sodium salt Typical Properties
|Loss on drying||51.5%-58.0%|
Sarcosine sodium salt Usage
It is used in the production of n-acyl-amino acid, which is used as an advanced skin cream, toothpaste and shampoo, as well as advanced medical soap and cosmetics.
It is also used as a fast dyestuff agent, anti-rust agent for lubricating oil, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, antistatic agents, soft processing agents and biochemical reagents.
Sarcosine sodium salt Packaging and Shipping
Sarcosine sodium salt Storage
Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Do not store above 25°C (77°F).Inquire Now