Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Quick Details
Chemical Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
CAS No.: 90387-74-9
Molecular Formula: C14H26NNaO3
Synonyms: Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs, sodium salts; SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE; N-Cocoacylglycine sodium salts; Galsoft Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Typical Properties
|PH Value(10% water solution,25℃)||7.5-9.5|
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Performance
- High safety, very low stimulation;
- The foam is extremely rich, stable, smooth and elastic, smooth after washing, fresh and natural, not tight;
- It is similar to soapy water, which can be used in soap base system to reduce soapy irritation and improve foam feeling and use;
- Strong ability to resist hard water, still maintain a rich amount of foam in high hardness water;
- Thickening effect is good, suitable for pure amino acid facial cleanser;
- Extremely biodegradable, environmentally friendly products.
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Application
- Used in Facial cleanser, cleansing gel.
- Baby cleaning products: Shower gel, shower gel, shampoo, bubble bath
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Packaging and Shipping
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Storage
Stored in a cool dry place. Valid for 24 months.