Description

 Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade

Glycine,N-methyl-,N-cocoacylderivs.,sodiumsalts Appearance

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade Quick Details

Chemical Name: Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
CAS No.: 61791-59-1
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow clarifying liquid.
Assay:32%-36%

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Item Specifications
Content 32%-36%
PH (10% water solution) 8.0-9.5
Viscosity(25℃,mpa.s) 100Max
Color 60Max
Nacl content 4.5%-6.0%
Lead 10ppmMax
Hg 1ppmMax
As 5ppmMax

 

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade Usage

It is a new generation of green surfactant synthesized from natural coconut oil acid and creatine (the main component of collagen).
It is used in facial cleanser, cleansing gel, shower gel, shampoo.
It is also used in baby cleaning products.

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping 

Plastic Drum,220 kg

Glycine,N-methyl-,N-cocoacylderivs.,sodiumsalts packaging

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate cosmetic grade Storage

Store in a cool, dry and well-ventilated location. Keep containers tightly closed when in not use.
This product is not flammable, explosive, corrosive dangerous chemicals, according to general chemical transportation.