Description

 Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade

Glycine,N-methyl-,N-cocoacylderivs.,sodiumsalts Appearance

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade Quick Details

Chemical Name: Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate
CAS No.: 137-16-6
Molecular Fomula:C15H28NO3.Na
Chemical Structure:sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate Molecular Fomula
Molecular weight:293.38
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow clear liquid
Assay:30%,95%

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade Typical Properties

Item Specifications
Appearance Colorless to light yellow clear liquid
Content 30%Min
PH (10% water solution) 7.5-8.5
Active 29-31
Color 30Max
NaCl /KCl(%) 0.2Max

 

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade Usage

Paint, ink additives, increase compatibility and stability;
Corrosion inhibitor and rust remover in metal processing;
Used in medicine as a solvent for cell purification;
It is an anionic surfactant, especially suitable for the preparation of shampoo, bath liquid, cleansing milk, baby detergent, tableware detergent and so on.
Used in medicine as a solvent for cell purification.

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade Packaging and Shipping 

Drum,140 kg
Drum,  25kg

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE packaging

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate cosmetic grade Storage

Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Do not store above 25°C (77°F).

 

Inquire Now