Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Quick Details
Name: Sodium Cocoyll Methyl Taurate;
INCI Name:Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate;
CAS No.: 12765-39-8
Chemical formula: RCON(CH3)CH2CH2SO3Na
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Typical Properties
|Appearance||White crystalline powder|
|Active matter content||＞95.0%|
|Fatty acid soap||＜1.65%|
|Sodium chloride||< 3.0%|
|Appearance||White to pale yellow paste|
|Active matter content||≥30%|
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Usage
Sodium Cocoyl Methyl Taurate is a kind of anionic surfactant of amino sulfonic acid category, is used in shampoo, facial cleaner,baby shower gel and other personal cleaning products.
It can be combined with yin, yang, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants to leave skin soft. Relaxed feeling; reduce the formation of dandruff and damage to hair and fur;
Dosage: Recommended dosage: 3-25%
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Packaging and Shipping
20kg plastic drum, or customized.
60kg plastic drum, or customized.
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Storage
Notes: Keep in Cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place.Inquire Now