Sodium Sarcosinate cas 4316-73-8
Sodium Sarcosinate Quick Details
Sodium Sarcosinate Typical Properties
|Loss on drying||51.5%-58.0%|
Sodium Sarcosinate Usage
It is used in the production of n-acyl-amino acid, which is used as an advanced skin cream, toothpaste and shampoo, as well as advanced medical soap and cosmetics.
It is also used as a fast dyestuff agent, anti-rust agent for lubricating oil, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, fiber dyeing auxiliaries, antistatic agents, soft processing agents and biochemical reagents.
Sodium Sarcosinate Packaging and Shipping
Sodium Sarcosinate Storage
Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Do not store above 25°C (77°F).