Succinic Acid

Description

Succinic Acid Quick Details

Chemical Name: Succinic Acid
Other Names:Asuccin;Bernsteinsaure;Butanediacid;Ethane-1,2-dicarboxylicacid;Ethanedicarboxylic acid;Ethylene succinic acid;ethylenedicarboxylicacid
CAS No.:110-15-6
Chemical Structure:succinic acid chemical structure
Molecular Formula:C4H6O4
Assay:99%
Sample: available
EINECS:203-740-4
Applications:succinic acid is widely use as organic intermediates for the pharmaceutical, engineering plastics, resins etc.. For the synthesis of sedatives, contraceptives and cancer drugs in the pharmaceutical industry. In the chemical industry for the production of dyes, alkyd resin, glass fiber reinforced plastics, ion exchange resins and pesticides.

Succinic Acid Typical Properties

Items Specifications
Appearance Colorless to white crystals
Assay(%) ≥99
Melting Poin(℃) 184.5℃—188℃
Moisture(%) ≤0.5
Sulphate(%) ≤0.06
Chloride(%) ≤0.007
Iron(PPM) ≤20
Residues on Ignition(%) ≤0.1
Water Insolubles (PPM) ≤10
Pb(PPM) ≤10


Succinic Acid Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:

  • bag, 25kg

succinic acid packaging

Succinic Acid Applications

succinic acid is widely use as organic intermediates for the pharmaceutical, engineering plastics, resins etc.. For the synthesis of sedatives, contraceptives and cancer drugs in the pharmaceutical industry. In the chemical industry for the production of dyes, alkyd resin, glass fiber reinforced plastics, ion exchange resins and pesticides.

Succinic Acid Storage

Keep container dry. Keep in a cool place. Ground all equipment containing material. Keep container tightly closed. Keep in a cool, well-ventilated place. Combustible materials should be stored away from extreme heat and away from strong oxidizing agents.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

succinic acid manufacturer

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia

 

 


Learn how to get free SAMPLES and product QUOTES (price discount, MSDS, COA etc) that I only tell with my best friends.
*
*
*