Description

Surfactin

 apperance

Surfactin Quick Details

Name: Sodium Surfactin

CAS No.: 24730-31-2

Appearance: off-white powder

Purity: 85%/95%

Surfactin Typical Properties

Item Standard
Appearance off-white powder
grade Cosmetic
Application emulgator
Purity 85%/95%

 

Surfactin Usage

Surfactin can be used as emulsifier, solvent increasing agent and detergent in all kinds of high-end daily chemical products, which has incomparable advantages over other products.

Surfactin can also be widely used in medicine, agriculture, textile industry, oil exploitation, environmental protection and other fields.It can be widely used in cosmetic, food, medicine, detergent, pesticide and soil remediation.

 

Surfactin Packaging and Shipping

Aluminum foil bag, Fiber drum,  or customized.

Packing Packing2

Surfactin Storage

Notes: Keep stored in cool, dry conditions in well sealed containers.