Description

tert-Butyl acrylate Quick Details

Chemical Name:tert-Butyl acrylate
CAS No.:1663-39-4
EINECS No.:216-768-7
Molecular Formula:C7H12O2
Chemical Structure:tert butyl acrylate chemical structure
Formula Weight:128.17
Assay:99%min
Other Names:ACRYLIC ACID TERT-BUTYL ESTER
Sample:available
Applications:Tert-butyl acrylate is a monomer that can be used to prepare poly-acrylic acid t-butyl ester (PtBA) polymers and copolymers, and polyacrylic acid polyelectrolyte brushes

tert-Butyl acrylate Typical Properties

Content ≥99% 99.84%
Water content ≤0.04% 0.02%
Acid content(count as acrylic) ≤0.1% 0.1%
Color ≤10 10
Stabilizer 15±5 13.9


tert-Butyl acrylate Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:

  •  Drum, 180kg

tert butyl acrylate packaging

tert-Butyl acrylate Applications

Tert-butyl acrylate is a monomer that can be used to prepare poly-acrylic acid t-butyl ester (PtBA) polymers and copolymers, and polyacrylic acid polyelectrolyte brushes

tert-Butyl acrylate Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

tert butyl acrylate why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia