Triclocarban Quick Details
Triclocarban Typical Properties
|Purity %||98.0 Min.|
|Triaryl Biuret%||0.5 Max.|
|Loss on drying %||0.15Max.|
|Melting Point ℃||250-255|
|Particle size-median, um||7Max.|
Be added in soap, shampoo, bodywash, facewash, laundry powder, the wound paste, the cosmetology cosmetics, shaving cream, the toothpaste, the mouth wash,the antibacterial tableware detergent,the wound disinfectant, the fabric antibacterial reorganization medicinal preparation, the medical disinfectant, the fiber textile and the products which can eliminates the dermatophytosis and the underarm odor, in order to sterilize, kill germs and deodorizes.
Triclocarban Packaging and Shipping
25kg/fiber drum,plastic bag
Keep containers tightly closed in a cool, well-ventilated place.
Learn how to get free SAMPLES and product QUOTES (price discount, MSDS, COA etc) that I only tell with my best friends.