Description

Triclosan Quick Details

Chemical Name: Triclosan
CAS No.: 3380-34-5
EINECS No.:222-182-2
Molecular Formula: C12H7Cl3O2
Chemical Structure:triclosan chemical structure
Formula Weight:289.54
Assay: 99.9%
Other Names:2,4,4’Trichlorl-2′-Hydroxydiphenyl Ether
Sample: available
Applications:Widely used in soap, toothpaste and other daily chemicals

Triclosan Typical Properties

Item Specifications
Description Fine,whitish crystalline powder
Assay 97.0% – 103.0% of C12 H7 Cl3 O2
Calculated on Anhydrous Basis
Water 0.1%Max
Residue on ignition 0.1%Max
Heavy Metals 0.002%Max
Relation Compounds Any individual impurity: NMT0.1%
Total impurities: NMT0.5%
Monochloro Phenol ≤ 50 mg/kg
2,4 Dichloro Phenol ≤ 10 mg/kg
2,8 Dichloro Dibenzo Furan ≤ 0.25 mg/kg
2,4,8 Trichloro Dibenzo Furan ≤ 0.50 mg/kg
1,3,7 Trichloro Dibenzo-p-Dioxin ≤ 0.25 mg/kg
2,8 Dichloro Dibenzo-p-Dioxin ≤ 0.50 mg/kg
2,3,7,8 Tetra Chloro
Dibenzo-p-Dioxin
≤ 0.001ug/kg
2,3,7,8 Tetra Chloro
Dibenzo Dioxin
≤ 0.001ug/kg


Triclosan Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:

  • Bags,25kg

 triclosan packaging

Triclosan Storage

Storage: Keep containers tightly closed in a cool, well-ventilated place.

triclosan storing

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

triclosan why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia