Description

Triethylene Glycol Momobutyl Ether Quick Details

Chemical Name:TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOBUTYL ETHER
CAS No.:143-22-6
EINECS No.:205-592-6
Molecular Formula:C10H22O4
Chemical Structure:triethylene glycol momobutyl ether chemical structure
Formula Weight:206.28
Assay:75%
Other Names: BUTYL TRIGLYCOL;2-[2-(2-BUTOXYETHOXY)ETHOXY]ETHANOL
Sample:available
Applications:High boiling point solvent, Metal cleaning agent

Triethylene Glycol Momobutyl Ether Typical Properties

Content 75%Min 86.41%
Appearance Colorless or little yellow liquid Colorless or little yellow liquid
Moisture ≤0.1% 0.045%
Initial boiling point ≥235℃ 270℃

 

Triethylene Glycol Momobutyl Ether Packaging and Shipping

Bulk and packaged material in all regions of theworld:

  •  Drums, 200 kg

triethylene glycol momobutyl ether packaging

Triethylene Glycol Momobutyl Ether Applications

It is a good high boiling point solvent; can be used as solvent and coloring agent; in metal surface treatment, It can be used as metal cleaning agent to remove oil, paint and other dirt.

Triethylene Glycol Momobutyl Ether Storage

Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

triethylene glycol momobutyl ether storing

Customers of Zhonglan Industry

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.

zhonglan industry customers

Why Choose Us

triethylene glycol momobutyl ether why choose us

  • active workteam and strict company system
  • Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
  • rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
  • a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
  • fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
  • got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia